Schedule
2017
DateRecent/This Week's Events 
Oct 20Bellator 185: Mousasi vs. Shlemenko
Oct 20LFA 25: Cochrane vs. Rodrigues
Oct 21ACB 73: Silva vs. Makoev
Oct 21UFC Fight Night: Cerrone vs. Till
Oct 22KSW 40: Dublin
Oct 27M-1 Challenge 84: 20 Years of MMA
Oct 27CES MMA 46: Howard vs. Carroll
Oct 28CWFC 88: Fishgold vs. Jacobsen
Oct 28UFC Fight Night: Brunson vs. Machida
Oct 29Grandslam 6: Way of the Cage
DateScheduled Events 
Nov 2PFL: Washington D.C.
Nov 3LFA 26: Odoms vs. Hughes
Nov 3One Champ. 63: Hero's Dream
Nov 3Bellator 186: Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 4UFC 217: Bisping vs. St-Pierre
Nov 10LFA 27: Watley vs. Wilson
Nov 10One Champ. 64: Legends of the World
Nov 10Bellator 187: McKee vs. Moore
Nov 11UFC Fight Night: Poirier vs. Pettis
Nov 16Bellator 188: Freire vs. Weichel
Nov 18UFC Fight Night: Werdum vs. Tybura
Nov 24One Champ. 65: Immortal Pursuit
Nov 25UFC Fight Night: Silva vs. Gastelum
Nov 25CWFC 89: Moore vs. Cerilli
Dec 1Bellator 189: Budd vs. Blencowe
Dec 1The Ultimate Fighter 26 Finale
Dec 2UFC 218: Holloway vs. Edgar
Dec 9One Champ. 66: Warriors of the World
Dec 9Bellator 190: Carvalho vs. Sakara
Dec 9UFC Fight Night: Swanson vs. Ortega
Dec 15Bellator 191
Dec 16UFC Fight Night: Lawler vs. dos Anjos
Dec 29Rizin FF 8: World Grand Prix 2nd Round
Dec 30UFC 219
DatePast Results 
Oct 15Rizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 7
Oct 14CWFC 87: Long vs. Soldic
Oct 14ACB 72: Makovsky vs. Sherbatov
Oct 13FNG: Fight Nights Global 77
Oct 13LFA 24: Frincu vs. Millender
Oct 8Pancrase: 290
Oct 7UFC 216: Ferguson vs. Lee
Oct 6Bellator 184: Dantas vs. Caldwell
Sep 30ACB 71: Moscow
Sep 29FNG: Fight Nights Global 74
Sep 23M-1 Challenge 83: Ragozin vs. Halsey
Sep 23ACB 70: Barnatt vs. Askham
Sep 23Bellator 183: Henderson vs. Freire
Sep 22UFC Fight Night: Saint Preux vs. Okami
Sep 22LFA 23: Krantz vs. Nakashima
Sep 22Shamrock FC: Shamrock 295
Sep 16Superior FC 18: Superior Fighting Champ. 18
Sep 16CWFC 86: Wood vs. Reed
Sep 16One Champ. 61: Total Victory
Sep 16UFC Fight Night: Rockhold vs. Branch
Sep 15BAMMA 31: Lohore vs. Jones
Sep 9UFC 215: Nunes vs. Shevchenko 2
Sep 9Z Promotions: Fight Night Medicine Hat 4
Sep 9ACB 69: Young Eagles 22
Sep 8LFA 22: Heinisch vs. Perez
Sep 7HFN: Hipnose Fight Night 3
Sep 4FNG: Fight Nights Global 73
Sep 2UFC Fight Night: Volkov vs. Struve
Sep 2One Champ. 60: Heroes of the Empire
Sep 1LFA 21: Noblitt vs. Branjao
Aug 31Invicta FC 25: Kunitskaya vs. Pa'aluhi
Aug 29DWTNCS 8
Aug 25LFA 20: Curry vs. Barnes
Aug 25Bellator 182: Koreshkov vs. Njokuani
Aug 22DWTNCS 7
Aug 18LFA 19: Michaud vs. Rodrigues
Aug 18Titan FC 45: Araujo vs. Capitulino
Aug 18One Champ. 59: Quest for Greatness
Aug 17KOTC: Next in Line
Aug 15DWTNCS 6
Aug 12Road FC 41: Road Fighting Champ. 41
Aug 12One Champ. 58: Kings and Conquerors
Aug 11CES MMA 45: Gooch vs. Coutinho
Aug 8DWTNCS 5
Aug 5M-1 Challenge 82: Vanttinen vs. Zayats
Aug 5GKO 10: Global Knockout 10
Aug 5UFC Fight Night: Pettis vs. Moreno
Aug 5CFL: California Fight League 11
Aug 4LFA 18: Aguilar vs. Rader
Aug 3TPF 32: Tachi Palace Fights 32
Aug 1DWTNCS 4
Jul 30Rizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 6
Jul 29PFL 2: Harrison vs. Rodriguez
Jul 29UFC 214: Cormier vs. Jones 2
Jul 27Combate Americas: Combate Clasico
Jul 25DWTNCS 3
Jul 22VFC 58: Cochrane vs. Pitolo
Jul 22M-1 Challenge 81: Vitruk vs. Evloev
Jul 22UFC Fight Night: Weidman vs. Gastelum
Jul 22C3 Fights: Fight Night
Jul 22ACB 65: Silva vs. Agnaev
Jul 21LFA 17: Moises vs. Watley
Jul 18DWTNCS 2
Jul 16UFC Fight Night: Nelson vs. Ponzinibbio
Jul 15Invicta FC 24: Dudieva vs. Borella
Jul 15RUF MMA: RUF 20: Charles vs. Lopez
Jul 14Bellator 181: Campos vs. Girtz 3
Jul 14LFA 16: Bedford vs. Flick
Jul 11DWTNCS 1
Jul 8UFC 213: Romero vs. Whittaker
Jul 8SBC 14: Serbian Battle Champ. 14
Jul 7BAMMA 30: Philpott vs. Walsh
Jul 7The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 7FNG: Fight Nights Global 70
Jul 2Pancrase: 288
Jul 1ACB 63: Celinski vs. Magalhaes
Jul 1MC: Mr. Cage 28
Jul 1Curitiba Top Fight 11: Girls' Night
Jun 30FNG: Fight Nights Global 69
Jun 30One Champ. 56: Light of a Nation
Jun 30PFL 1: Fitch vs. Foster
Jun 30LFA 15: Odoms vs. Vanderaa
Jun 25UFC Fight Night: Chiesa vs. Lee
Jun 24Bellator NYC: Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24CWFC 85: Radcliffe vs. Piechota
Jun 24CFC 4: Conquer Fighting Champ. 4
Jun 24KOTC: Flashback
Jun 24X-1 47: Lopez vs. Mahe
Jun 23LFA 14: Allen vs. Anders
Jun 22Magnum FC 2: Magnum Fighting Champ. 2
Jun 17CFN: Corsican Fight Night
Jun 17UFC Fight Night: Holm vs. Correia
Jun 16XFN 342: Superfights
Jun 15M-1 Challenge 80: Kharitonov vs. Sokoudjou
Jun 10UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Hunt
Jun 10Road FC 39: Road Fighting Champ. 39
Jun 10FFI: Blood and Sand XXII
Jun 10RFO: Big Guns 24
Jun 9Capone's Productions: Mid-Pacific Champ. 3
Jun 9KOTC: Fire Starter
Jun 3UFC 212: Aldo vs. Holloway
Jun 3VFC: Fight Night Harrah's 5
Jun 3WXCF 7: Wisconsin Xtreme Cage Fighting 7
Jun 2FNG: Fight Nights Global 68
Jun 2LFA 13: Holland vs. Millender
Jun 2CWFC 84: Wood vs. Kovacevic
Jun 2ROC 59: Ring of Combat 59
Jun 1FCOC: Fight Club OC
Jun 1M-1 Challenge 79: Shlemenko vs. Halsey 2
May 28Pancrase: 287
May 28UFC Fight Night: Gustafsson vs. Teixeira
May 27KOTC: Headstrong
May 27KSW 39: Colosseum
May 26DCS 34: The Warriors Tribute
May 26M-1 Challenge 78: Ismagulov vs. Divnich
May 26Rites of Passage 21: Throwdown
May 26One Champ. 55: Dynasty of Heroes
May 25FNG: Fight Nights Global 67
May 25FLC 5: CUFA Fight Festival 5
May 21FNG: Fight Nights Global 66
May 20Qualify Combat 2: In Search of Glory
May 20CFFC 65: Brady vs. Saraceno
May 20PLMMA 73: Ciechanow
May 20Bellator MMA: Monster Energy All-Star Race
May 20Invicta FC 23: Porto vs. Niedzwiedz
May 20ACB 61: Balaev vs. Bataev
May 20Shamrock FC: Shamrock 289
May 20Superior FC 17: Superior Fighting Champ. 17
May 19Capital Fights 2: Ehouo vs. Lidon
May 19M-1 Challenge 77: Nemkov vs. Markes
May 19LFA 12: Krantz vs. Neumann
May 19Bellator 179: Daley vs. MacDonald
May 19FNG: Fight Nights Global 65
May 19Titan FC 44: Sharipov vs. Torres
May 18TPF 31: Tachi Palace Fights 31
May 13Deep: Cage Impact 2017
May 13UFC 211: Miocic vs. dos Santos 2
May 13WFC 72: World Fighting Champ. 72
May 13ACB 60: Agujev vs. Devent
May 12BAMMA 29: McDermott vs. Wolf
May 12CES MMA 44: Bessette vs. Trujillo
May 10AFC 132: Lopez vs. Faavale
May 6KOTC: Groundbreaking
May 6CWFC 83: Mills vs. Long
May 5LFA 11: Frincu vs. Mendonca
May 5VFC 57: Victory Fighting Champ. 57
May 5Combate Americas: Combate 14
Apr 29WFC 70: World Fighting Champ. 70
Apr 29Carden Combat Sports 1: The Legacy Continues
Apr 29BFL 48: Battlefield Fight League
Apr 29CXF 7: Locked and Loaded
Apr 29LFA: Sioux Falls Fight Night 1
Apr 28Glory of Heroes: Rise of Heroes
Apr 28FNG: Fight Nights Global 64
Apr 28Fury FC 16: Fury Fighting Champ. 16
Apr 28WXC 68: Nemesis
Apr 28F2N: Fight 2 Night 2
Apr 22ACB 58: Young Eagles 17
Apr 22UFC Fight Night: Swanson vs. Lobov
Apr 22Brave Combat Federation Brave 5: Go For Glory
Apr 22M-1 Challenge 76: Nevzorov vs. Evloev
Apr 21LFA 10: Heinisch vs. Rota
Apr 21FNG: Fight Nights Global 63
Apr 21One Champ. 54: Kings of Destiny
Apr 21Bellator 178: Straus vs. Freire 4
Apr 20Combate Americas: Combate 13
Apr 16Rizin FF: Rizin Fighting Federation 5
Apr 15UFC Fight Night: Johnson vs. Reis
Apr 15CES MMA 43: Dias vs. Gonzalez
Apr 15Road FC 38: Road Fighting Champ. 38
Apr 15ACB 57: Yan vs. Magomedov
Apr 14LFA 9: Dennis vs. Marques
Apr 14AFC 18: Australian Fighting Champ. 18
Apr 14VFC 56: Victory Fighting Champ. 56
Apr 14Square Ring Promotions: Island Fights 40
Apr 14Bellator MMA: Bellator 177
Apr 8Bellator MMA: Bellator 176
Apr 8ICF 27: The Last Stand
Apr 8SOFC: Strike Off 9
Apr 8SF: Shogun Fights 16
Apr 8LFN 5: Five Points
Apr 8UFC 210: Cormier vs. Johnson 2
Apr 8Strike League 1: Fight Your Fight
Apr 8KOTC: Baltic Tour
Apr 7LFA 8: Hamilton vs. Bazzi
Apr 7KSW 38: Live in Studio
Apr 7Tech-Krep FC: Prime Selection 13
Apr 7Fight Time Promotions: Fight Time 36
Apr 6FCOC: Fight Club OC
Apr 1Thunder and Lighting: Pro-Am
Apr 1CWFC 82: Pimblett vs. Narimani
Apr 1FO: Fight on 4
Apr 1Spartan Fight 7: Browarski vs. Siwy
Apr 1Superior Challenge 15: Stockholm
Apr 1Fusion Fight League: Ladies Fight Night
Apr 1Combat Night: Combat Night Pro 2
Apr 1DCS 33: Spring Brawl 2017
Mar 31CES MMA 42: Curtis vs. Santiago
Mar 31Bellator 175: Jackson vs. Lawal 2
Mar 29WWFC: Cage Encounter 6
Mar 25CFFC 64: Cage Fury Fighting Champ. 64
Mar 25Invicta FC 22: Evinger vs. Kunitskaya 2
Mar 25Caged Aggression 19: Clash of Champions: Night 2
Mar 24LFA 7: Mai vs. Sanchez
Mar 24Primal FC: Dark Moon Rising
Mar 22AFC 130: Misech vs. Mazurek
Mar 18EB: Beatdown 20
Mar 18WSOF 35: Ivanov vs. Jordan
Mar 18CFC 3: Conquer Fighting Champ. 3
Mar 18UFC Fight Night: Manuwa vs. Anderson
Mar 18Deep: 78 Impact
Mar 18GKO 9: Global Knockout 9
Mar 18KOTC: Supernova
Mar 18FNS: Fight Night Series 2
Mar 17100% Fight 29: Killer Instinct
Mar 17KOP 54: Stamann vs. Kamery
Mar 12Pancrase: 285
Mar 11Superior FC 16: Superior Fighting Champ. 16
Mar 11XFO 60: Xtreme Fighting Organization 60
Mar 11Magnum FC: Magnum Fighting Champ. 1
Mar 11FNG: Fight Nights Global 61
Mar 11KOTC: Bloody War
Mar 11UFC Fight Night: Belfort vs. Gastelum
Mar 11One Champ. 53: Warrior Kingdom
Mar 11ACB 54: Supersonic
Mar 11WLF: W.A.R.S. 12
Mar 10LFA 6: Junior vs. Rodriguez
Mar 10Iron Boy Promotions: Iron Boy MMA 5
Mar 4CWFC 81: Moore vs. Clark
Mar 4FNG: Fight Nights Global 60
Mar 4CWFC: The Academy Wales
Mar 4NSC: North Star Combat 7
Mar 4AFC: Austrian Fight Challenge 5
Mar 4EFC 57: EFC Worldwide 57
Mar 4UFC 209: Woodley vs. Thompson 2
Mar 3GFS: Gateway Fighting Series 8 Destiny
Mar 3M-1 Challenge 75: Shlemenko vs. Bradley
Mar 3Bellator 174: Coenen vs. Budd
Feb 26Grachan/Brave: Grachan 28/Brave Fight 14
Feb 25Mushin Fighting 3: Open Golden Cup 3
Feb 25Fresquez Productions: Jackson-Wink Fight Night 1
Feb 25M4tC 23: Carnage
Feb 25Jingle Bells Promotions: Gladiator Cage Fighting
Feb 24CTF: Curitiba Top Fight 10
Feb 24JNI Promotions: 1 on 1
Feb 24BAMMA 28: Parke vs. Redmond
Feb 24Bellator 173: McGeary vs. McDermott
Feb 24LFA 5: Edwards vs. Townsend
Feb 24ROC 58: Ring of Combat 58
Feb 24XCC 27: Xtreme Caged Combat 27
Feb 23FNG: Fight Nights Global 59
Feb 22FFC 25: Mora vs. Sordi 2
Feb 19UFC Fight Night: Lewis vs. Browne
Feb 18CWFC 80: Inman vs. Amoussou
Feb 18Bellator 172: Thomson vs. Freire
Feb 18CFFC 63: Anyanwu vs. Teed
Feb 18M-1 Challenge 74: Yusupov vs. Puetz
Feb 18Gladiator Challenge: Battle Cage
Feb 18BCMMA: British Challenge MMA 18
Feb 18Aspera FC 49: Aspera Fighting Champ. 49
Feb 18HFC: Hard Fighting Champ. 7
Feb 18ACB 53: Young Eagles 15
Feb 17Capone's Productions: Mid-Pacific Champ.
Feb 17Fury FC 15: Fury Fighting Champ. 15
Feb 17XFN: Xtreme Fight Night 340
Feb 17LFA 4: Aguilar vs. Jackson
Feb 17WXC 67: Out Cold
Feb 11UFC 208: Holm vs. de Randamie
Feb 11HFC 32: Hoosier Fight Club 32
Feb 11HDH: Hombres de Honor 82
Feb 11SHP 45: Strike Hard Promotions 45
Feb 10AFGC: Arzalet Fighting Globe Champ.
Feb 10LFA 3: Giles vs. Spann
Feb 10One Champ. 52: Throne of Tigers
Feb 9Groupe Yvon Michel: Gym Boxing Series
Feb 5Pancrase: 284
Feb 4UFC Fight Night: Bermudez vs. The Korean Zombie
Feb 4KOTC: Heavy Trauma
Feb 4TSE: Rocky Mountain Rubicon 4
Feb 3ExciteFight: Conquest of the Cage
Feb 3STFC 41: Flores vs. Luque
Feb 2TPF 30: Tachi Palace Fights 30
Jan 28X-1 45: Live
Jan 28WFF: World Fighting Federation 33
Jan 28FNG: Fight Nights Global 58
Jan 28XKO: Xtreme Knockout 34
Jan 28Sledgehammer Promotions: Legend MMA 1
Jan 28UFC Fight Night: Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 27CES MMA 41: Bessette vs. Croom
Jan 27Bellator 171: Guillard vs. Njokuani
Jan 27MCC 63: Winter War
Jan 27HKFC: Hard Knocks 53
Jan 21Titan FC 43: Torres vs. Nobre
Jan 21Bellator 170: Sonnen vs. Ortiz
Jan 21Combat Night: Combat Night Pro
Jan 21ACB 52: Another Level of MMA Fighting
Jan 20LFA 2: Richman vs. Stojadinovic
Jan 19OKC Fight Night: Charity Fight Night 2017
Jan 15UFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Penn
Jan 14Invicta FC 21: Anderson vs. Tweet
Jan 14One Champ. 51: Quest for Power
Jan 14KOTC: Most Wanted
Jan 13ACB 51: Silva vs. Torgeson
Jan 13LFA 1: Peterson v. Higo
Jan 7URCC 29: Conquest
Jan 7FHMMA: Fight Hard MMA
MORE MMA COVERAGE
MMA HOME PAGE
Back to Top
ESPN Mobile Web Home
En Español
ABC News Headlines
Help and Feedback
Search
Terms of Use
Interest-Based Ads
Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights
null