Schedule
2016
DateRecent/This Week's Events 
Aug 26Bellator MMA: Bellator 160
Aug 27One Champ. 46: Titles and Titans
Aug 27UFC Fight Night: Maia vs. Condit
DateScheduled Events 
Sep 2One Champ. 47: Unbreakable Warriors
Sep 3UFC Fight Night: Arlovski vs. Barnett
Sep 9RFA 43: Camozzi vs. Barnes
Sep 9Titan FC 41: Damm vs. Faria
Sep 10BAMMA 26: Craig vs. Fields
Sep 10UFC 203: Miocic vs. Overeem
Sep 10M-1 Challenge 70: Kunchenko vs. Grabovich
Sep 10CWFC 78: Fishgold vs. Ponet
Sep 11Pancrase 280
Sep 16Bellator MMA: Bellator 161
Sep 16LFC 59: Legacy Fighting Champ. 59
Sep 17UFC Fight Night: Poirier vs. Johnson
Sep 23Invicta FC 19: Maia vs. Modafferi
Sep 24WSOF 33: Gaethje vs. Dugulubgov
Sep 24UFC Fight Night: Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 25Rizin FF 2: World Grand Prix 2016 Opening Round
Sep 30RFA 44: Moises vs. Freeman
Oct 1UFC Fight Night: Lineker vs. Dodson
Oct 1KSW 36: Materla vs. Palhares
Oct 7LFC 60: Legacy Fighting Champ. 60
Oct 8UFC 204: Bisping vs. Henderson 2
Oct 14LFC 61: Legacy Fighting Champ. 61
Oct 15UFC Fight Night: Lamas vs. Penn
Nov 5UFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Ferguson
Dec 3The Ultimate Fighter 24 Finale
DatePast Results 
Aug 20UFC 202: Diaz vs. McGregor 2
Aug 19RFA 42: Giagos vs. Estrazulas
Aug 13One Champ. 45: Heroes of the World
Aug 12CES MMA 37: Soukhamthath vs. Moy
Aug 12XCC 25: Bezerra vs. Ivy
Aug 6UFC Fight Night: Rodriguez vs. Caceres
Aug 6CFFC 60: Webb vs. Steele
Aug 5Titan FC 40: Cavalcante vs. Assuncao
Aug 4TPF 28: Tachi Palace Fights 28
Jul 30Premier FC 20: Premier Fighting Champ. 20
Jul 30WSOF-GC 3: World Series of Fighting Phillipines
Jul 30WSOF 32: Moraes vs. Hill 2
Jul 30UFC 201: Lawler vs. Woodley
Jul 29RFA 41: Clark vs. Giles
Jul 29Invicta FC 18: Grasso vs. Esquibel
Jul 24Pancrase: 279
Jul 23UFC Fight Night: Holm vs. Shevchenko
Jul 22Bellator MMA: Bellator 159
Jul 22LFC 58: Legacy Fighting Champ. 58
Jul 16M-1 Challenge 69: Battle in the Mountains 5
Jul 16VFC 52: Kayne vs. Pitolo
Jul 16Bellator MMA: Bellator 158
Jul 15RFA 40: Camus vs. Sklavos
Jul 13UFC Fight Night: McDonald vs. Lineker
Jul 9UFC 200: Tate vs. Nunes
Jul 8The Ultimate Fighter 23 Finale
Jul 8CWFC 77: Cage Warriors Fighting Champ. 77
Jul 8MFE: Mix Fight Events
Jul 7UFC Fight Night: Dos Anjos vs. Alvarez
Jul 2Road FC 32: Road Fighting Champ. 32
Jul 2One Champ. 44: Dynasty of Champions 6
Jul 1LFC 57: Legacy Fighting Champ. 57
Jun 30Titan FC 39: Cavalcante vs. Healy
Jun 30Titan FC 39: Cavalcante vs. Healy
Jun 24Victory FC 51: Emerson vs. West
Jun 24LFC 56: Legacy Fighting Champ. 56
Jun 24Bellator MMA: Dynamite 2
Jun 18UFC Fight Night: MacDonald vs. Thompson
Jun 17Bellator MMA: Bellator 156
Jun 17RFA 39: Barcelos vs. Moffett
Jun 17EFN 50: Emelianenko vs. Maldonado
Jun 17WSOF 31: Ivanov vs. Copeland
Jun 16M-1 Challenge 68: Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky 2
Jun 12Real 5: Real Fight Champ. 5
Jun 11CCMMA: Combate Cotas MMA 2
Jun 10DCS 26: Battle Tested
Jun 10CES MMA 36: Andrews vs. Muro
Jun 4M-1 Challenge 67: Battle in the Land of Fire
Jun 4UFC 199: Rockhold vs. Bisping 2
Jun 4CWFC 76: Cage Warriors Fighting Champ. 76
Jun 4GOTC MMA 21: Holt vs. Pope
Jun 3FFC 24: Villefort vs. Rela
Jun 3ROC 55: Ring of Combat 55
Jun 3RFA 38: Moises vs. Emmers
May 29UFC Fight Night: Almeida vs. Garbrandt
May 28Hit-FC: Hit Fighting Champ. 2
May 27GFC 9: Wawan Classic Expo 2016
May 27KSW 35: Khalidov vs. Karaoglu
May 27One Champ. 43: Kingdom of Champions
May 27M-1 Challenge 66: Nemkov vs. Yusupov
May 24ADW: Adu Dhabi Warriors 4
May 21Victory FC 50: Wagner vs. Gallemore
May 21Venator FC: Venator FC 3
May 21LAMMQ: Quebec Mixed Martial Arts League 5
May 21CUFF 10: Caribbean Ultimate Fist Fighting 10
May 21FSC 6: FightStar Champ. 6
May 20Bellator MMA: Bellator 155
May 19TPF 27: Tachi Palace Fights 27
May 14Road FC 31: Road Fighting Champ. 31
May 14Bellator MMA: Bellator 154
May 14BAMMA 25: Champion vs. Champion
May 14UFC 198: Werdum vs. Miocic
May 14TWC 29: Jaynes vs. Lamson
May 14Alaska Beatdown: Beatdown 25
May 14WFC: World Fighting Champ. 52
May 14XFL: Xtreme Fight Night 29
May 14Battleground: Perry vs. Mundell
May 13WMMAF: World MMA Cup 2016
May 13Cage: Cage 35
May 13LFC 55: Legacy Fighting Champ. 55
May 8UFC Fight Night: Overeem vs. Arlovski
May 7EC: Extreme Challenge 233
May 7RITC: Rage in the Cage 45
May 7Invicta FC 17: Evinger vs. Schneider
May 7House of Fame 5: Resurrection Day
May 7BFL 43: Broken Bonez
May 7WFC 17: Jones vs. Montgomery
May 7UKFC: UK Fighting Champ.
May 7House of Fame 5: Ressurection Day
May 6One Champ. 42: Ascent to Power
Apr 30Titan FC 38: Carl vs. Muhammad
Apr 30SlamFC 9: Armageddon
Apr 30EFC: Evolution Fighting Champ. 3
Apr 30XCC 24: Xtreme Caged Combat 24
Apr 30XKO: Xtreme Knockout 30
Apr 30CFC: Conquer Fighting Champ. 2
Apr 30TSE: Rocky Mountain Rubicon 2
Apr 30OCFN: Honoring America's Warriors
Apr 26MAXFIGHT: Warriors 38
Apr 24Pancrase 277
Apr 23Elite 1: Meltdown
Apr 23UFC 197: Jones vs. Saint Preux
Apr 22LFC 54: Legacy Fighting Champ. 54
Apr 22Bellator MMA: Bellator 153
Apr 22LO/Bash Ent: Fight Night at Sportsmen's Lodge 6
Apr 17Rizin FF: Rizin 1
Apr 16UFC Fight Night: Teixeira vs. Evans
Apr 16CES MMA 35: Jeudi vs. Gonzalez
Apr 16Bellator MMA: Bellator 152
Apr 16GMC 8: German MMA Champ. 8
Apr 16Road FC 30: Road Fighting Champ. 30
Apr 16Alpha One Sports: IT Fight Series 43
Apr 15One Champ. 41: Global Rivals
Apr 15CWFC 75: Cage Warriors Fighting Champ. 75
Apr 15RFA 37: Clark vs. Viana
Apr 10UFC Fight Night: Rothwell vs. dos Santos
Apr 9Fight Night: Medicine Hat
Apr 9M-1 Challenge 65: Emeev vs. Falcao
Apr 9WFCA 17: Grand Prix Akhmat
Apr 8M-1 Challenge 65: Emeev vs. Falcao
Apr 8LFC 53: Legacy Fighting Champ. 53
Apr 2WSOF 30: Branch vs. Starks
Apr 2AFC: Almighty Fighting Champ.
Apr 1LFN: Ladies Fight Night 2
Apr 1AFC: Absolute Fighting Champ. 25
Apr 1CES MMA 34: Curtis vs. Burrell
Apr 1Victory FC 49: Cochrane vs. Araujo
Apr 1TWC: The Warriors Cage 24
Mar 31TKO Israel: Fight Night 7
Mar 26Trophy MMA 8: Easter Bash 2
Mar 26GKO 6: Global Knockout 6
Mar 26SCS 29: Thunderstruck
Mar 25LFC 52: Legacy Fighting Champ. 52
Mar 19CFFC 57: Gaudinot vs. Honorio
Mar 19AMMA: Awol MMA 7
Mar 19FightForce: Billings Battle 5
Mar 19UFC Fight Night: Hunt vs. Mir
Mar 19MCF 11: St. Patty's Day Beatdown 4
Mar 19Shamrock FC: Retaliation
Mar 19Pure FC 3: Glenn vs. Manuel
Mar 19Grandslam 4: Way of the Cage
Mar 18One Champ. 40: Union of Warriors
Mar 18PXC: Pacific Xtreme Combat 52
Mar 17CP: Calvo Promotions 9
Mar 13Pancrase: 276
Mar 12WFCA 16: Grand Prix Akhmat
Mar 12Odense Fight Night 5: Last Call
Mar 12WLMMA: We Love MMA 20
Mar 12Shamrock FC: Mayhem
Mar 12Prestige FC 2: Queen City Coronation
Mar 12FCF: Freestyle Cage Fighting 51
Mar 12Spartan Fight 2: Browarski vs. Polejay
Mar 12Road FC 29: Choi vs. Sandro
Mar 12WSOF 29: Gaethje vs. Foster
Mar 11Invicta FC 16: Hamasaki vs. Brown
Mar 11CES MMA 33: Soukhamthath vs. Nordby
Mar 11Square Ring Promotions: Island Fights 37
Mar 6Deep: Jewels 11
Mar 5KSW 34: New Order
Mar 5UFC 196: McGregor vs. Diaz
Mar 5Pain Pit Fight Night 15: Renegade
Mar 5KOTC: Night of Champions
Mar 5WBK 11: Call of Duty
Mar 4Bellator MMA: Bellator 151
Mar 4RFA 36: Camus vs. Brown
Mar 4Titan FC 37: Simon vs. Dos Santos
Mar 4ROC 54: Ring of Combat 54
Feb 27RITC: Rage in the Cage 44
Feb 27BAMMA 24: Kone vs. Phillips
Feb 27UFC Fight Night: Silva vs. Bisping
Feb 27CFFC 56: Wells vs. Walo
Feb 27Deep: 75 Impact
Feb 26Bellator MMA: Bellator 150
Feb 21UFC Fight Night: Cerrone vs. Oliveira
Feb 20One Champ. 39: Tribe of Warriors
Feb 20WSOF 28: Moraes vs. Barajas
Feb 20BCMMA: British Challenge MMA 14
Feb 20XFC 26: Xtreme Fighting Champ. 26
Feb 20ICE FC: ICE Fighting Champ. 11
Feb 20BWF: Big Way Fight 9
Feb 19VFC 48: Victory Fighting Champ. 48
Feb 19M-1 Challenge 64: Shlemenko vs. Vasilevsky
Feb 19Bellator MMA: Bellator 149
Feb 19RFA 35: Castillo vs. Moises
Feb 18TPF 26: Tachi Palace Fights 26
Feb 13FSF: Front Street Fights 8
Feb 7WSOF GC 2: WSOF GC Japan 1
Feb 6UFC Fight Night: Hendricks vs. Thompson
Feb 6HFC 27: Hoosier Fight Club 27
Feb 6DH: Dragon House 22
Feb 6UCMMA 46: Ultimate Challenge MMA 46
Feb 5LFC 51: Legacy Fighting Champ. 51
Jan 31Road FC 28: Road Fighting Champ. 28
Jan 31Pancrase: 275
Jan 30UFC Fight Night: Johnson vs. Bader
Jan 30NAFC: Super Brawl 3
Jan 30PFN: Phoenix Fight Night 29
Jan 30PCG: Cowboys Extreme Cagefighting
Jan 30TKO Israel: Fight Night 6
Jan 30King's Promotions: X Fights 1
Jan 29AFC: Absolute Fighting Champ. 24
Jan 29HKFC: School of Hard Knocks 48
Jan 29HKFC : School of Hard Knocks 48
Jan 29Bellator MMA: Bellator 148
Jan 29VFC 47: Victory Fighting Champ. 47
Jan 29One Champ. 38: Clash of Heroes
Jan 23WSOF 27: Firmino vs. Fodor
Jan 23One Champ. 37: Dynasty of Champions
Jan 23WFC 16: Griffin vs. Mitchell
Jan 22LFC 50: Legacy Fighting Champ. 50
Jan 21SIFC: Oriental MMA Summit 2016
Jan 17UFC Fight Night: Dillashaw vs. Cruz
Jan 16Aggression Session 2: The Aggression Era Continues
Jan 16Invicta FC 15: Cyborg vs. Ibragimova
Jan 15FF: Fury Fighting 9
Jan 15RFA 34: Velickovic vs. Smith
Jan 14KJC: The King of Jungle Champ. 2
Jan 14OKC Fight Night: Charity Fight Night 2016
Jan 9TBF: The Best Fighter 1
Jan 9CFFC 55: Chookagian vs. Varela
Jan 9FEN 10: Gold Edition
Jan 8CES MMA 32: de Freitas vs. Curtis
Jan 2UFC 195: Lawler vs. Condit
Mar 19KOP 48: Inaugural Pro-Am
MORE MMA COVERAGE
MMA HOME PAGE
Back to Top
ESPN Mobile Web Home
En Español
ABC News Headlines
Help and Feedback
Search
Terms of Use
Interest-Based Ads
Privacy Policy/Your California Privacy Rights
null